Archive for October, 2010

Project Runway Season 8 Finale

Posted: October 29, 2010 in PROJECT RUNWAY

As disappointing as this post.

Damn. DAMN. DAYYYUUUMMMM!

It’s been quite a while since I lost barfed on about PR. Time flies when you’re having fun. Or in my case, designing and sewing 8-12 hours a day and never leaving a room with no windows and not knowing what time it is. Ever.

Anyway, as you can see, it looks like I called it exactly about who is making it to the top 3. Check out my first posts on PR and I can prove it to ya. Are you gonna look? Ok, well make sure you look because I love being right. Yeah, I’m one of “those girls”. AND I knew that Wretchen was going to make it. Fucking balls. Fucking ball face balls. I really don’t like that cunty fishstick hippy. But we all know who is going to win. And that is Mondo.

So that being said, who here saw Michael C. lose it? I can tell you this right now. That motherfucker was molested as a child. TOTALLY molested by Uncle Chooch. Poor guy, when he walked into that back room after his dismissal, I SWORE he was going to pull out a pistol and blow his head off. Too bad. I need drama like that right now.

This motherfucker has done lost his gotdamn mind!

While I was sewing today, I came up with this awesome idea to gross myself out and see what kind of shit is in my drinking water. So I boiled about 3 cups of water until it all evaporated to see what would be left in the pot. The results were caca. There was some nasty ass shit left behind and when I tasted it, I immediately thought of The Salton Sea. Yeah. I put that shit in my mouth. Think that’s gross? Yeah well you probably drink that shit everyday, and I only drink Red Bulls. Which I heard cures cancer and promotes strong teeth.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

I’ve been working on a denim line for a long time now, and it is finally coming to fruition! After years of hearing complaints of customers about their jeans and all the repair work I have done on some faulty denim, I have come up with the perfect pair of denim! I sell these for $100 and they are 100% custom! AND MADE IN AMERICA BY AN AMERICAN!